Category Filter

All
Admission
All Student Organizations
Alumni and Friends
Athletics Live Video
Baseball
Basketball
Big Thoughts
Booster Club
Campus Ministry
Classes and Holidays
Collegian
Cross Country/Track & Field
Cru
Dessert & Discussion
Employee Bible Study
Entrepreneur Center
Flag Football
Football
Front Page
Hockey
Home Athletics
Intraumurals
Mens Bible Study
Music
Open to the Public
Prayer Night
Soccer
Student Activities
Students Only
The Gathering
Theatre
UJ Wildlife Society
Volleyball
Wrestling

September 15th – September 21st
Friday

Hockey vs U of Mary
September 20th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Football vs Dordt College
September 21st at 1:00 pm
Saturday

Women’s Volleyball vs Briar Cliff University
September 21st at 3:00 pm
September 22nd – September 28th
Sunday

Jimmie Basketball Madness
September 22nd at 6:30 pm
Tuesday

Baseball vs Mayville St.
September 24th at 6:00 pm
Saturday

Soccer vs Morningside
September 28th at 1:00 pm
September 29th – October 5th
Wednesday

Women’s Volleyball vs Dakota Wesleyan
October 2nd at 5:00 pm
Thursday

Hockey vs Minot St.
October 3rd at 7:00 pm
Friday

Cross Country: Jimmie Invitational
October 4th at 4:00 pm
Saturday

Football vs Concordia University NE
October 5th at 1:00 pm
October 6th – October 12th
Wednesday

Soccer vs Mount Marty College
October 9th at 5:00 pm
Wednesday

Hockey vs NDSU
October 9th at 7:00 pm
Wednesday

Women’s Volleyball vs Valley City St.
October 9th at 7:00 pm
Thursday

Soccer vs Providence College
October 10th at 3:30 pm
Thursday

Soccer vs Dakota Wesleyan
October 10th at 5:30 pm
Friday

Women’s Volleyball vs Mount Marty College
October 11th at 6:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs Williston State College
October 11th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Women’s Volleyball vs Northwestern (IA) College
October 12th at 3:30 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs Williston State College
October 12th at 7:00 pm
October 13th – October 19th
Tuesday

Women’s Volleyball vs Presentation College
October 15th at 5:00 pm
Wednesday

Soccer vs Dakota Wesleyan
October 16th at 5:30 pm
Wednesday

Hockey vs NDSU
October 16th at 7:00 pm
Friday

Men’s Wrestling: Alumni Dual
October 18th at 6:00 pm
Saturday

Soccer vs Midland University
October 19th at 1:30 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs Dakota College at Bottineau
October 19th at 7:30 pm
October 20th – October 26th
Thursday

Men’s Wrestling: Orange & Black Dual
October 24th at 7:00 pm
Friday

Women’s Volleyball vs Doane University
October 25th at 6:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs Waldorf University
October 25th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Football vs Midland University
October 26th at 1:00 pm
Saturday

Women’s Volleyball vs Hastings College
October 26th at 3:00 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs Waldorf University
October 26th at 7:00 pm
October 27th – November 2nd
Wednesday

Soccer vs Northwestern (IA) College
October 30th at 5:00 pm
Thursday

Hockey vs Grand Canyon
October 31st at 7:00 pm
Friday

Men’s Wrestling vs Midland University
November 1st at 5:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs Grand Canyon
November 1st at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Men’s Wrestling: Jimmie Open
November 2nd at 9:00 am
Saturday

Soccer vs Doane University
November 2nd at 1:00 pm
November 3rd – November 9th
Wednesday

Women’s Volleyball vs College of Saint Mary
November 6th at 6:00 pm
Thursday

Hockey vs U of Nevada at Las Vegas
November 7th at 7:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs University of Utah
November 8th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs University of Utah
November 9th at 7:00 pm
November 10th – November 16th
Saturday

Football vs Briar Cliff University
November 16th at 1:00 pm
November 17th – November 23rd
Thursday

Hockey vs Dakota College at Bottineau
November 21st at 7:00 pm
November 24th – November 30th
Wednesday

Men’s Wrestling vs Morningside
November 27th at 7:00 pm
December 8th – December 14th
Saturday

Hockey vs Minot St.
December 14th at 7:00 pm
December 29th – January 4th
Tuesday

Hockey vs U of Mary
December 31st at 7:00 pm
January 12th – January 18th
Friday

Hockey Day North Dakota
January 17th at 7:00 pm
January 19th – January 25th
Saturday

Hockey vs Minot St.
January 25th at 7:00 pm
January 26th – February 1st
Friday

Hockey vs U of Mary
January 31st at 7:00 pm
February 2nd – February 8th
Tuesday

Men’s Wrestling vs Dickinson St.
February 4th at 6:00 pm
February 9th – February 15th
Thursday

Hockey vs U of Colorado – Boulder
February 13th at 7:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs U of Mary
February 14th at 7:00 pm
Utility