Category Filter

All
Admission
Alumni
Live Video
Basketball
Booster Club
Department of Music
Entrepreneur Center
eSports
Fine Arts
Front Page
Hockey
Home Athletics
Misc
Reiland Box Office
Wrestling

February 10th – February 16th
Friday

Booster Club Luncheon
February 15th at 12:00 pm
Friday

Theatre: Dead Man’s Cell Phone
February 15th at 7:30 pm
Saturday

Volunteer Tax Assistance
February 16th at 10:00 am
Saturday

Theatre: Dead Man’s Cell Phone
February 16th at 7:30 pm
February 17th – February 23rd
Sunday

Wind Ensemble Pops Concert
February 17th at 2:00 pm
February 24th – March 2nd
Sunday

UJ Choir in Valley City
February 24th at 7:30 pm
Thursday

Networking Night: Fargo
February 28th at 5:00 pm
March 3rd – March 9th
Sunday

UJ Choir Tours ND & MN
March 3rd at 7:30 pm through Sunday the 10th
Tuesday

Women’s Business Summit
March 5th at 8:45 am
March 10th – March 17th
Thursday

Networking Night: Bismarck
March 14th at 5:00 pm
Thursday

Booster Club Social
March 14th at 5:30 pm
Friday

NAIA Women’s Wrestling Invitational
March 15th at 9:00 am through Saturday the 16th
March 17th – March 23rd
Sunday

UJ Choir at St. James Basilica
March 17th at 2:00 pm
March 24th – March 30th
Thursday

Networking Night: Jamestown
March 28th at 5:00 pm
March 31st – April 6th
Tuesday

Presentation: How a Woman Won the West!
April 2nd at 7:00 pm
Thursday

Honors Convocation
April 4th at 11:00 am
April 7th – April 13th
Monday

J-RAP
April 8th at 8:00 am
Thursday

Theatre: The Winter’s Tale
April 11th at 7:30 pm
Friday

Theatre: The Winter’s Tale
April 12th at 7:30 pm
Saturday

33rd Annual Dine & Bid
April 13th at 5:30 pm
Saturday

Theatre: The Winter’s Tale
April 13th at 7:30 pm
April 14th – April 20th
Wednesday

Jazz Ensemble Concert
April 17th at 7:30 pm
April 21st – April 27th
Thursday

Theatre: An Evening of One-Acts
April 25th at 7:30 pm
Friday

Booster Club Luncheon
April 26th at 12:00 pm
Saturday

Junior Preview Day
April 27th at 9:00 am
Saturday

Wind Ensemble Spring Concert
April 27th at 2:00 pm
April 28th – May 4th
Friday

Alumni Hall of Fame Banquet
May 3rd at 5:00 pm
Saturday

Baccalaureate Service
May 4th at 10:30 am
Saturday

Commencement
May 4th at 2:30 pm
May 12th – May 18th
Thursday

Networking Night: Minneapolis
May 16th at 5:00 pm
June 9th – June 15th
Saturday

The Jimmie Scramble
June 15th at 7:30 am
June 16th – June 22nd
Friday

J-RAP
June 21st at 8:00 am
June 23rd – June 29th
Monday

J-RAP
June 24th at 8:00 am
September 29th – October 5th
Thursday

Homecoming & Alumni Days
October 3rd at 4:00 pm through Sunday the 6th
Utility