Category Filter

All
Admission
Alumni
Live Video
Baseball
Basketball
Booster Club
eSports
Fine Arts
Football
Front Page
Hockey
Home Athletics
Misc
Reiland Box Office
Soccer
Volleyball
Wrestling

October 7th – October 13th
Tuesday

Career & Internship Fair
October 9th at 11:00 am
October 14th – October 20th
Saturday

Soccer vs Concordia University NE
October 20th at 1:00 pm
Saturday

Men’s Basketball vs Brandon University
October 20th at 7:00 pm
October 21st – October 27th
Sunday

Men’s Basketball vs Brandon University
October 21st at 1:00 pm
Tuesday

Men’s Wrestling: Black and Orange Dual
October 23rd at 7:00 pm
Tuesday

UJ Hearthstone Match
October 23rd at 9:00 pm
Wednesday

Basketball vs Presentation College
October 24th at 6:00 pm
Saturday

Football Tailgating
October 27th at 11:00 am
Saturday

Football vs Dakota Wesleyan
October 27th at 1:00 pm
Saturday

Women’s Soccer vs College of Saint Mary
October 27th at 4:00 pm
October 28th – November 3rd
Sunday

Soccer vs Presentation College
October 28th at 1:00 pm
Sunday

Men’s Basketball vs Oak Hills Christian College
October 28th at 2:00 pm
Monday

Alumni Social: Minneapolis
October 29th at 5:30 pm
Tuesday

UJ Hearthstone Match
October 30th at 9:00 pm
Wednesday

Flu Shots Available On Campus
October 31st at 11:00 am
Wednesday

Volleyball vs Mount Marty College
October 31st at 6:00 pm
Thursday

Theatre: Monty Python’s Spamalot
November 1st at 7:30 pm
Friday

Fine Arts Preview Day
November 2nd at 12:00 pm
Friday

Theatre: Monty Python’s Spamalot
November 2nd at 7:30 pm
Saturday

Men’s Wrestling: Jimmie Open
November 3rd at 9:00 am
Saturday

Women’s Basketball vs Mayville St.
November 3rd at 4:00 pm
Saturday

Theatre: Monty Python’s Spamalot
November 3rd at 7:30 pm
November 4th – November 10th
Monday

Women’s Basketball vs Valley City St.
November 5th at 6:00 pm
Tuesday

UJ Hearthstone Match
November 6th at 9:00 pm
Wednesday

Nursing Preview Day
November 7th at 8:15 am
Wednesday

Basketball vs Briar Cliff University
November 7th at 6:00 pm
Thursday

Hockey vs University of Nevada at Las Vegas
November 8th at 7:00 pm
Friday

Booster Club Luncheon
November 9th at 12:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs Arizona State University
November 9th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Football Tailgating
November 10th at 11:00 am
Saturday

Football vs Morningside
November 10th at 12:00 pm
Saturday

Basketball vs Doane University
November 10th at 3:00 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs Arizona State University
November 10th at 7:00 pm
November 11th – November 17th
Monday

Fall Wilson Scholarship Day
November 12th at 8:30 am
Tuesday

UJ Hearthstone Match
November 13th at 9:00 pm
Wednesday

Mechanical Engineering Preview Day
November 14th at 8:30 am
Friday

Hockey vs Minot St.
November 16th at 7:00 pm
November 25th – December 1st
Wednesday

Basketball vs Mount Marty College
November 28th at 6:00 pm
December 2nd – December 8th
Wednesday

Basketball vs Northwestern (IA) College
December 5th at 6:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs Minot St.
December 7th at 7:00 pm
December 9th – December 15th
Wednesday

Men’s Wrestling vs NCTC & Concordia Moorhead
December 12th at 5:00 pm
Friday

Men’s Basketball vs Dickinson St.
December 14th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Basketball vs St. Mary & VCSU
December 15th at 2:00 pm
December 16th – December 22nd
Monday

Women’s Basketball vs Dakota St.
December 17th at 6:00 pm
December 30th – January 5th
Saturday

Basketball vs Midland University
January 5th at 2:00 pm
January 6th – January 12th
Thursday

Men’s Wrestling vs Northwestern (IA) College
January 10th at 7:00 pm
January 13th – January 19th
Monday

Winter Wilson Scholarship Day
January 14th at 8:30 am
Friday

Booster Club Luncheon
January 18th at 12:00 pm
Saturday

Hockey Day North Dakota
January 19th at 8:00 am
Saturday

Basketball vs Concordia University NE
January 19th at 2:00 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs U of Mary
January 19th at 6:00 pm
January 20th – January 26th
Friday

Hockey vs Eastern Michigan University
January 25th at 8:00 pm
Saturday

Basketball vs Hastings College
January 26th at 2:00 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs Eastern Michigan University
January 26th at 7:00 pm
January 27th – February 2nd
Tuesday

Men’s Wrestling vs Dickinson St.
January 29th at 7:00 pm
Wednesday

Basketball vs Dakota Wesleyan
January 30th at 6:00 pm
Wednesday

Family Fun Night
January 30th at 7:00 pm
February 3rd – February 9th
Wednesday

Basketball vs Dordt College
February 6th at 6:00 pm
Thursday

Men’s Wrestling vs Dakota Wesleyan
February 7th at 6:00 pm
Thursday

Hockey vs University of Colorado – Boulder
February 7th at 7:00 pm
Saturday

Alumni Social: Arizona
February 9th at 5:30 pm
Saturday

Hockey vs Williston State College
February 9th at 7:00 pm
February 10th – February 16th
Sunday

Hockey vs Williston State College
February 10th at 2:00 pm
Thursday

Giving Hearts Day
February 14th at 12:01 am
Thursday

Theatre: Dead Man’s Cell Phone
February 14th at 7:30 pm
Friday

Booster Club Luncheon
February 15th at 12:00 pm
Friday

Theatre: Dead Man’s Cell Phone
February 15th at 7:30 pm
Saturday

Basketball vs Morningside
February 16th at 2:00 pm
Saturday

Theatre: Dead Man’s Cell Phone
February 16th at 7:30 pm
February 17th – February 23rd
Thursday

Hockey vs Missouri State University
February 21st at 7:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs Missouri State University
February 22nd at 7:00 pm
February 24th – March 2nd
Thursday

Networking Night: Fargo
February 28th at 5:00 pm
Friday

Hockey vs U of Mary
March 1st at 7:00 pm
March 3rd – March 9th
Thursday

Hockey vs Minot St.
March 7th at 7:00 pm
March 10th – March 16th
Thursday

Networking Night: Bismarck
March 14th at 5:00 pm
Thursday

Booster Club Social
March 14th at 5:30 pm
Friday

NAIA Women’s Wrestling Invitational
March 15th at 9:00 am through Saturday the 16th
March 24th – March 30th
Thursday

Networking Night: Jamestown
March 28th at 5:00 pm
April 7th – April 13th
Thursday

Theatre: The Winter’s Tale
April 11th at 7:30 pm
Friday

Theatre: The Winter’s Tale
April 12th at 7:30 pm
Saturday

33rd Annual Dine & Bid
April 13th at 5:30 pm
Saturday

Theatre: The Winter’s Tale
April 13th at 7:30 pm
April 21st – April 27th
Thursday

Theatre: An Evening of One-Acts
April 25th at 7:30 pm
Friday

Booster Club Luncheon
April 26th at 12:00 pm
Saturday

Junior Preview Day
April 27th at 9:00 am
April 28th – May 4th
Friday

Alumni Hall of Fame Banquet
May 3rd at 5:00 pm
May 12th – May 18th
Thursday

Networking Night: Minneapolis
May 16th at 5:00 pm
June 9th – June 15th
Saturday

The Jimmie Scramble
June 15th at 7:30 am